Programme

 

Himmelskibet

22. Aug at 19:00

Himmelskibet

1919 • Holger-Madsen • 97 min

Get tickets Read more

Peter Pan

23. Aug at 19:00

Peter Pan

1924 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min

Get tickets Read more

Himmelskibet

24. Aug at 19:00

Himmelskibet

1919 • Holger-Madsen • 97 min

Get tickets Read more

Peter Pan

25. Aug at 19:00

Peter Pan

1924 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min

Get tickets Read more

Frankenstein

26. Aug at 17:00

Frankenstein / Cinderella

1910/1914 • J. Searse Dawley/James Kirkwood • 68 min
• accompanied by: Darin Gray

Get tickets Read more

Himmelskibet

26. Aug at 19:00

Himmelskibet

1919 • Holger-Madsen • 97 min
• accompanied by: Simo Laihonen

Get tickets Read more

Le fantôme du Moulin-Rouge

26. Aug at 21:00

Le fantôme du Moulin-Rouge

1925 • René Clair • 90 min
• accompanied by: Timo Alakotila ja Natalia Castrillon

Get tickets Read more

Book Presentation

27. Aug at 10:30

Book Presentation / This May be the End / Sieniä Sielulle

2022/2022/2021 • Kari Glödstaf/Miska Tuononen/Jimi Rosling • 22 min

Read more

Le Voyage dans la lune

27. Aug at 12:00

Le Voyage dans la lune / Le Voyage a travers l’impossible / À la conquête du pôle

1902/1904/1912 • Georges Méliès • 70 min
• accompanied by: Hillel Tokazier

Get tickets Read more

Frau im Mond

27. Aug at 14:00

Frau im Mond

1929 • Fritz Lang • 156 min
• accompanied by: Sanna Pietiäisen orkesteri

Get tickets Read more

Peter Pan

27. Aug at 17:15

Peter Pan

1924 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min
• accompanied by: Joonas Wideniuksen orkesteri

Get tickets Read more

The Blue Bird

27. Aug at 19:30

The Blue Bird

1918 • Maurice Tourneur • 75 min
• accompanied by: Trio Mutual

Get tickets Read more

Verdens Undergang

27. Aug at 21:30

Verdens Undergang

1916 • August Blom • 77 min
• accompanied by: Tuomo Sorri

Get tickets Read more

Die Nibelungen - Teil 1, Siegfrieds Tod

28. Aug at 12:00

Die Nibelungen - Teil 1, Siegfrieds Tod

1924 • Fritz Lang • 143 min
• accompanied by: Kari Mäkirannan orkesteri

Get tickets Read more